PorchFest wants to extend a special thank you to ISTAR for their generous support

TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

Changes to the map may occur before the event

Carry the 2019 AP PorchFest Downloadable Schedule throughout the day

Sign up to receive email updates of changes

A Program Guide and map will be available at the

12pm Kickoff

MEMORIAL DR. AND SUNSET AVE.

AT BOOSKERDOO IN THE SHOPS AT SUNSET POINT

PORCH 1

206 3rd Ave.

1-1:45  Stu Coogan

2-2:45  Riley Schiro

3-3:45  Kenny Whitworth

4-4:45  Dave Mooney

5-5:45  Unknown Quantity

PORCH 2

209 6th Ave.

1-1:45  Genevieve

2-2:45 Jake Tavill

3-3:45  Jackie June

4-4:45  Mike Montrey Band

5-5:45  Jason and the Magnificent Bastards

 

PORCH 3

400 6th Ave.

1-1:45  Brian Erickson

2-2:45  Ben Resnick

3-3:45  Martin Howth

4-4:45  Pamela Flores

5-5:45  Olivia Beck

 

PORCH 4

408 7th Ave. - Hotel Tides

1-1:45  Second Hand Stupid

2-2:45  Carl Chesna & Co.

 

PORCH 5

510 1st Ave.

1-1:45  Mike Herz

2-2:45  Martin Swinger

3-3:45  Frank Patrouch

4-4:45  Rory D'Lasnow

5-5:45  Ian Bamberger

 

PORCH 6

511 4th Ave.

1-1:45  The Asbury Brass

2-2:45  Billy Lawyer

3-3:45  Paul Marino

4-4:45  Huey Tatlow

5-5:45  The Chuck Lambert Band

 

PORCH 7

514 2nd Ave.

1-1:45  postcards from Paris

2-2:45  Dillon Schindler

3-3:45  Puppy Grease

4-4:45  Jessie McCormick

5-5:45  Josh Zuckerman

 

PORCH 8

515 3rd Ave.

1-1:45  Zinnia Moon

2-2:45  Sahara Moon

3-3:45  Deena

4-4:45  Dave Vargo

5-5:45  Framing Dakota

 

PORCH 9

703 Sunset Ave.

1-1:45  Emily Grove

2-2:45  Brian Molnar

3-3:45  Doug Mikula

4-4:45  Thomas Ghent

5-5:45  Paul Whistler

 

PORCH 10

804 6th Ave.

1-1:45  Messing with the Muse

2-2:45  Pat Foran

3-3:45  Joshua Mark

4-4:45  Jennifer Karma

5-5:45  Pat Bamburak

 

PORCH 11

1011 4th Ave.

1-1:45  Gary Marvey

2-2:45  The Wag

3-3:45  Joshua Van Ness

4-4:45  The Well Wish

5-5:45  Andrew Dunn

 

PORCH 12

1016 5th Ave.

1-1:45  Fake Pockets

2-2:45  Matt Dubrow & The Captives

3-3:45  Kuf Knotz & Christine Elise

4-4:45  The Vansaders

5-5:45  WAX WAV

 

PORCH 13

1035 Summerfield Ave.

1-1:45  Tommy & Abby Anton

2-2:45  Drew the Recluse

3-3:45  No Progress

4-4:45  No Progress

5-5:45  Drew the Recluse

 

PORCH 14

1100 4th Ave.

1-1:45  Alex Varga

2-2:45  Dan Leyes

3-3:45  Ron Maletich

4-4:45  Christopher Rieth

5-5:45  Eye Violet

 

PORCH 15

1117 3rd Ave.

1-1:45  Rich Aveo

2-2:45  Dark City Strings

3-3:45  The CC Riders

4-4:45  Nick Ryan

5-5:45  Geena & Dragster

 

PORCH 16

1119 5th Ave.

1:30-2:45  The Shady Street Show Band

3-3:45  Connor Bracken & the Mother Leads Band

4-4:45  Bobby Mahoney

5-5:45  Bruno Lucarelli & Matt Wade

 

PORCH 17

1220 4th Ave.

1-1:45  Sister Isis

2-2:45  Sister Isis

3-3:45  BREAK

4-4:45  Derrick Grant

5-5:45  Derrick Grant

 

PORCH 18

1302 3rd Ave.

1-1:45  Jonathan Tea

2-2:45  Wynward

3-3:45  Rick Barth

4-4:45  Mike Pinto

5-5:45  P-Funk North

 

PORCH 19

1309 Memorial Dr.  -  City by the Sea Vet

1-1:45  Kev Daly

2-2:45  Katherine Quintana

3-3:45  Chip Robertson

4-4:45  Andrew Stoddard

5-5:45  Curbie & The Sidewalkers

 

PORCH 20

1323 4th Ave.

1-1:45  Uncle Skunk

2-2:45  Christine Mitchell

3-3:45  Matt Cook

4-4:45  The Random Hubiak Band

5-5:45  The Jo Wymer Band

 

PORCH 21

1402 Grand Ave.

1-1:45  Marc A. Tappen

2-2:45  Between Hope and the Highway

3-3:45  Colton Kayser

4-4:45  Amanda Rose Riley

5-5:45  Bob Kasper

 

PORCH 22

1504 Emory St.

1-1:45  Natalie Farrell

2-2:45  The Foes of Fern

 

PORCH 23

1525 3rd Ave.

1-1:45  Carol Lester

2-2:45  Tom Flynn

3-3:45  Barbara Paskin

4-4:45  Joanne Calabrese

5-5:45  Shotgun Band

 

Scroll to top